Plenary and Committee Affairs Department

Mandate

The Plenary and Committee Affairs Department (PCAD) is composed of three  service offices designated as Plenary Support Services, Statutory Committees  Support Services and Parliamentary Committees Support Services. The PCAD  shall oversee the effective and efficient delivery of substantive and timely support services to the Bangsamoro Parliament Committee Systems. It shall also provide forefront technical and administrative support services to all standing Committees as well as to the ad hoc and special Committees created by the Parliament.  

Further, the PCAD shall direct the overall operations of the Plenary Division,  Bills and Index Division and Journal Division. Its scope of operations generally revolves around the daily activities of the Parliament when it is in plenary session. 

JAIME M. AYUB

Head of Department, Director III

Statutory Committee Support Services

ATTY. ABDEL JAMAL R. DISANGCOPAN

Head of Office, Director II

Roseranie D. Macagaan

Committee on Trade, Investment, and Tourism

Abolhassan D. Datu-dacula

Committee on Transportation and Communications

Junie Belle A. Abdulrakman

Committee on Public Works and Highways

Sarip Nurjoy A. Ampatuan

Committee on Local Government

Hilal M. Marohom

Committee on Social Services

Arvin A. Sirad

Committee on Bangsamoro Justice System

Sittie Asleah C. Sharief

Committee on Indigenous Peoples’ Affairs

Sittie Omayra T. Angkal

Committee on Health

Saifulla V. Sicag

Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries, and Agrarian Reform

Sittie Karima D. Mapandi

Committee on Finance, Budget, and Management

Ali Alrasid D. Umpa

Committee on Public Order, Security, and Safety

Jann Amerhussein M. Mangelen

Committee on Labor and Employment

Romaysa T. Angkal

Committee on Basic, Higher, and Technical Education

Amr M. Gampong

Committee on Environment, Natural Resources, and Energy

Mujeeb D. Barra

Committee on Human Settlements and Development

Aliuddin U. Haron

Committee on Science and Technology

Social Affairs Division

BAI SIRIKIT AMPATUAN BERNAN

Supervising Legislative Staff Officer II

Economic Affairs Division
Governance and Infrastructure Division
Parliamentary Committee Support Services

JONAINA M. MACABANDO

Head of Office, Director II

Faridah M. Lomondot

Committee on Rules

Adiah U. Langilao

Committee on Accounts

Nihaya G. Casar

Committee on Ethics and Privileges

Sittie Ainah M. Usman

Committee on Amendments, Revision and Codification of Laws

Gerardo T. Concepcion

Committee on Good Government, Accountability of Public Officers and Investigation

Johairah M. Samad

Committee on Ways and Means

Rules, Ethics & Accountabilities Division

JEHAN DIRON ALANGCA-MADID

Supervising Legislative Staff Officer II

Revenues, Audit & Legislation Division

Plenary Support Services

Bills & Index Division

BADRODIN SALI TAMAMA

Supervising Legislative Staff Officer II

Plenary Affairs Division

ASTER ZAHIRA ANTENOR

Supervising Legislative Officer II

Journal Division

AHMAD MUSA AMMAK

Supervising Legislative Staff Officer II